goNORTH 2014 Live Music Showcasing Schedule

Wednesday 4th June 2014

Hootannanys (Bandwagon Gigs Stage):
20.00-20.30: The Moon Kids
21.00-21.30: Scary People
22.00-22.30: Hold Fast

23.00-23.30: Neon Waltz

00.00-00.30: Miaoux Miaoux

 

Madhatters (Oui Love Stage):
20.30-21.00: Le Prince Miiaou
21.30-22.00: Atom Tree

22.30-23.00: Grief Joy
23.30-00.00: Machines In Heaven

 

The Room (Netsounds Unsigned Stage):
20.00-20.30: Our Future Glory
21.00-21.30: Silver Coast

22.00-22.30: Adopted As Holograph

23.00-23.30: Poor Things

 

Market Bar:
20.45-21.15: Culann

21.45-22.15: Pale Honey

22.45-23.15: Algernon Doll

 

Blackfriars:
20.00-20.30: Prehistoric Friends

21.00-21.30: Vasa

22.00-22.30: Friends In America

23.00-23.30: Delta Mainline

 

Deeno's:
20.30-21.00: Copper Lungs
21.30-22.00: Black Cub
22.30-23.00: Felix Champion

23.30-00.00: United Fruit

 

The Phoenix:
20.00-20.30: Charlotte Brimner

21.00-21.30: Eleanor Nicolson
22.00-22.30: Dr Wook

23.00-23.30: Michael Cassidy

 

Thursday 5th June 2014

 

Hootannanys (Bandwagon Gigs Stage)
20.00-20.30: The Youth And Young
21.00-21.30: Baby Strange
22.00-22.30: F**k Art Let's Dance
23.00-23.30: Teen Canteen

00.00-00.30: The Hazey Janes

 

Madhatters (Scottish Bloggers Showcase):
20.30-21.00: Foreignfox
21.30-22.00: Halfrican

22.30-23.00: Siobhan Wilson
23.30-00.00: Deathcats

 

The Room (Netsounds Unsigned Stage):
20.00-20.30: Dante
21.00-21.30: Beecake

22.00-22.30: R51

23.00-23.30: Model Aeroplanes

 

Market Bar:
20.45-21.15: Dorec-A-Belle
21.45-22.15: Shaped

22.45-23.15: Pinact

 

Blackfriars:
20.00-20.30: Forest Fires

21.00-21.30: Garden Of Elks

22.00-22.30: Tijuana Bibles

23.00-23.30: Fat Suit

 

Deeno's:
20.30-21.00: Vladimir
21.30-22.00: Indian Red Lopez
22.30-23.00: Wecamefromwolves

23.30-00.00: Hector Bizerk

 

The Phoenix:
20.00-20.30: Bronagh & The Boys

21.00-21.30: Miss Irenie Rose
22.00-22.30: Cryptic Keys

23.00-23.30: Angus Munro

 

Ironworks Venue:
20:15-20:45: The Broken Ravens

21:15-21:45: Schnarff Schnarff

22:15-22:45: Lionel

23:15-23:45: Broken Records

 

Official Aftershow (Ironworks Venue, Midnight-2am):
Roman Nose

DJ Sets